• CALL US: 01608 651 908
Saturday 7th September 2019

Judges

JUDGE CHANGES

LIVESTOCK JUDGE CHANGE; Shetland Sheep judge is now Mrs Lenice Bell, Chulmleigh, Devon

HORSE JUDGES

Class 1 Four & Five-Year-Old Ridden Novice Hunter …… Mrs J Banks (Ride) Mr Timothy Wiggett (Conf)
Class 3 Ladies Side Saddle …… Miss L Whitehall (Ride) Mr Timothy Wiggett (Conf)
Classes 4-6 Ridden Hunter Weight …… Miss L Whitehall (Ride) Mrs Wendy Phipps MFH (Conf)
Class 7 Small Show Hunter …… Mrs J Banks (Ride) Mr Timothy Wiggett (Conf)
Class 8 Open Amateur Hunter …… Mrs J Banks (Ride) Mr Timothy Wiggett (Conf)
Class 14 Local Ridden Hunter …… Mr Simon Hart (Ride) Ms Katie Dashwood (Conf)
Classes 15-16 Open Working Hunter …… Mrs J Banks (Ride) Mrs Wendy Phipps MFH (Conf)
Classes 14-16 Best Shod Foot …… Mr S Arnold AWCF
Class 18 Open Novice Working Hunter …… Mrs J Banks (Ride) Mr Timothy Wiggett (Conf)
Classes 21-22 Ridden Hacks …… Miss Kathleen Barley (Ride) Mrs Ann Shirley Hooley (Conf)
Classes 23-24 Lightweight & Heavyweight Ridden Cob …… Ms Sara Leatherbarrow (Ride) Mrs Sue Rawding (Conf)
Class 25 Maxi Cob …… Ms Sara Leatherbarrow (Ride) Mrs J Banks (Conf)
Class 26 Working Show Horse …… Ms Sara Leatherbarrow (Ride) Mrs Sue Rawding (Conf)
Classes 27-28 Small & Large Riding Horse …… Miss Kathleen Barley (Ride) Mrs Ann Shirley Hooley (Conf)
Classes 30-34 Retraining of Race Horse Classes …… Mr Simon Hart (Ride) Ms Jackie Beatham (Conf)
Classes 35-36 Side Saddle …… Mrs Ginny Oakley-Pope
Class 37 Ridden Partbred Pony of the Year …… Mr David Ingle (Show) Mrs Jennifer Williams (Conf)
Classes 38-39 M&M Lead Rein Pony & First Ridden …… Mrs Elizabeth Crew (Show) Mr Brian Williams (Conf)
Classes 40-42b M&M Ridden Pony (Large) …… Mrs Pippa Balch (Show) & 46-47 Mr Allan Robertson (Conf)
Classes 43-45 M&M Ridden Pony (Small) …… Miss V De Quincey (Show) Mrs Heather Banbury (Conf)
Classes 48a-48b M&M Junior Ridden Pony …… Mr Stephen Howard (Show) Mrs Amanda McHale (Conf)
Classes 49a-51 M&M Working Hunter Pony …… Mr Mark Sheen (Show) Mrs Amanda Gomersall (Conf)
Class 52 Lead Rein Pony of Hunter Type …… Mrs Mairead Ryan (Show) Mr Kieran Ryan (Conf)
Classes 53-56 Show Hunter Pony …… Mrs Mairead Ryan (Show) Mr Kieran Ryan (Conf)
Supreme Championship – Horse & Pony …… Lady Dulverton, Mr Kim Bailey
Classes 60-65 Show Jumping …… Mrs J. Husband, Mrs J.E. Day, Mrs G. Walker
Class 66 Fancy Dress …… Lord Dulverton
Reserve Judge/Referee …… Mr David Ingle
Farrier …… Mr David Smith AWCF

SHOEMAKING COMPETITION JUDGE

Classes 57-59 Shoemaking …… Mr Gavin Golby AWCF

 

© The Moreton In Marsh Show 2019Privacy Policy
Moreton-in-Marsh Agricultural and Horse Show Society is a Company Limited by Guarantee, Registered in England No. 2397134; Registered Charity No. 900122. Registered Office: Moreton Show Office, 5 Wychwood Court, London Road, Moreton-in-Marsh, Glos, GL56 0JQ