• CALL US: 01608 651 908
Saturday 3rd September 2022

Horse Judges

2022 MORETON SHOW - HORSE JUDGES

1

HOYS Mears Flooring Ladies Side Saddle

R Louise Daly

C Anne Leaver

2-4

HOYS Catplant Group of Companies Ltd Show Hunter

R Beanie Sturgis

C Alison Tate

6

RIHS Open Amateur Hunter

R Libby Cooke

C John Gilliver

7

Local Ridden Hunter

R Libby Cooke

C Anne Leaver

8-9

HOYS Westown Stud Working Hunter

R Louise Daly

C Anne Leaver

10

Open Novice Working Hunter

R Louise Daly

C Anne Leaver

11-12

HOYS The Andrews Family Small Hack & Culford Lodge Commodities Large Hack

R Rachel Helliwell

C Jane Cooper

13

RIHS Amateur Owner/Rider Hack

R David Froggat

C Jenny Stephens

14

RIHS Amateur Owner/Rider Riding Horse

R David Froggat

C Jenny Stephens

15

RIHS Amateur Owner/Rider Maxi Cob

R David Froggat

C Jenny Stephens

16

Amateur Owner/Rider Cob

R David Froggat

C Jenny Stephens

17

Working Show Horse

R David Froggat

C Jenny Stephens

19

BSHA Rising Stars Class

David Ingle

20-21

HOYS Topham Barnes Small & Large Riding Horse

R Rachel Helliwell

C Jane Cooper

22-25

Retraining of Racehorse Classes

R Olivia Fforde

C Terry Chalmer

26-27

HOYS Colne M&M Lead Rein Pony & M&M First Ridden

S Martin Jones

C Rosemary Keeling

28-29

NPS M&M Lead Rein Pony & First Ridden

Martin Jones

30-31

NPS M&M Novice Lead Rein Pony & First Ridden

Martin Jones

32-34

LIHS Senior Showing and Dressage

Clare Frost

Terry Pendrey LVO BEM

35

The NPS/PEASEDOWN STUD & JESS TALBOT M&M Intermediate Ridden National Championship

Barbara Evans

36

The NPS/ROBINSON M&M Junior Ridden National Championship

Barbara Evans

38-39

HOYS National Pony Society/Baileys Horse Feeds M&M Ridden Pony (Small)

S Robert Parker-Jones

C Heather Prescott

40-42

HOYS National Pony Society/Baileys Horse Feeds M&M Ridden Pony (Large)

S Heather Prescott

C Robert Parker-Jones

44-45

HOYS M&M Junior Ridden Pony sponsored by UK Ponies & Horses Limited

S Rosemary Keeling

C Martin Jones

46-49

HOYS Thor Atkinson Steel Fabrications Ltd. M&M Working Hunter Pony

S Jackie Webb

C Ann Nicholls

50-53

NPS M&M Novice Working Hunter Pony

S Amanda McHale

C David Bright

54-57

NPS M&M Intermediate Working Hunter Pony

S David Bright

C Amanda McHale

 

Reserve Judge/Referee

David Ingle

 

Supreme Championship – Horse & Pony

Terry Pendrey LVO BEM

1-4

Best Shod Foot

Robin May AWCF

68-70

Shoemaking and Shoeing

Derek Gardner AWCF

60-65

Show Jumping

Gillian Walker, Jane Husband,

and Jenni Prozesky

 

Farrier

David Smith

© The Moreton In Marsh Show 2022Privacy Policy
Moreton-in-Marsh Agricultural and Horse Show Society is a Company Limited by Guarantee, Registered in England No. 2397134; Registered Charity No. 900122. Registered Office: Moreton Show Office, 5 Wychwood Court, London Road, Moreton-in-Marsh, Glos, GL56 0JQ